Home
2017 Show Catalog
2018 Show Catalog
EQUIP  VENDOR
Area Shows
Fair Exhibits
PICTURES-2001-17
PICTURES-1994-96
Links
   
 

Click HERE for a pdf copy of a show entry form.  You can email your entries using this form as a guideline - or you can complete this form, scan it, and email it to the secretaries. 

A pdf copy of the show catalog will be available later.






                                                  NW Georgia C&RC
                             proudly announces the 30th Annual Triple Show   

                                              Saturday, March 3, 2018                                         

                                              North Georgia Fairgrounds
                                     500 Legion Drive, Dalton, GA  30722
 
                               TRIPLE Open, TRIPLE Cavy, TRIPLE Youth  
                                                          Plus
      Cavy show, Rare Breed show, and Specialty shows on Sunday, March 4, 2018
             

Saturday Judges:  Jeff Albright, Armando Cabrera, Linda Clevenger, Jamie Green, Tom Green, Ray Hall, Josh Humphries, Steve Lussier, Maddie Pratt, Derek Poole, Eric Stewart, Caleb Thomas, Rusty Westhoff, Bill Whaley, Phil Woollet

Sunday specialty shows. 
Double Rex specialty
Double Flemish Giant specialty
Double Polish specialty
Double Mini Lop specialty (AMLRC)
Double American Chinchilla specialty
Double Dwarf Hotot specialty
Double Angora specialty
Single American Sable specialty
PLUS
Rare Breed show on Sunday
PLUS
Cavy show on Sunday

Sunday judges:  Jamie Green, Josh Humphries, Rusty Westhoff, Eric Stewart, Maddie Pratt

Show secretary and Saturday rabbit entry taker:  Karin Humfleet, kjhumfleet@gmail.com
Cavy entry taker:  Ladonna Crowder, gacavysec@gmail.com

Saturday Sanctioned Breeds:
Open –
Cavies
American
American Chinchilla
American Fuzzy Lop
American Sable
Angoras
Belgian Hare
Beveren
Britannia Petite
Champagne D’Argent
Dutch
Dwarf Hotot
English & French Lop
English Spot
Flemish Giant
Harlequin
Havana
Himalayan
Holland Lop
Jersey Wooly
Lilac
Lionhead
Mini Lop (AMLRC)
Mini Rex
Mini Satin
Netherland Dwarf
New Zealand
Polish
Rex
Rhinelander
Satin
Silver Fox
Tan

Youth –
American Sable
Angoras
Britannia Petite
Dutch
Himalayan
Holland Lop
Jersey Wooly
Lilac
Lionhead
Mini Lop (AMLRC)
Mini Rex
Netherland Dwarf
Polish

Contest Paid For: 
Mini Lops (MLRCA), Saturday & Sunday, March 3 & 4




RARE BREED SHOW
- hosted by NW Georgia CRC -
8 am Sunday, March 4, 2018 - Judge:  Josh Humphries
Entry deadline:  10 pm Tuesday, Feb 27, $3.75 entry fee
*** Entries to MELANIE EVANS, cheermom45@gmail.com ***

BIS and RIS:  Pottery awards by Charlotte Ford
BOB & BOS Rosettes for breeds with 10 or more entered in a breed.

The 2015 Rare Breed Rabbit list by Franco Rios is being used to determine which breeds may be sanctioned. Sanctioned breeds are as follows – if you would like your breed sanctioned, please contact Karin, kjhumfleet@gmail.com BEFORE January 1, 2018.  This is an all-breed sanctioned ARBA show; however, we are only sanctioning rare breeds with the national specialty clubs.  Entries must be accepted for any ARBA recognized breeds yet will not be sanctioned with the national specialty clubs.  The spirit of this show is to feature our rare breeds. 

SUNDAY SINGLE CAVY SHOW
- hosted by NW Georgia CRC -
8 am Sunday, March 4, 2018 - Judge:  Eric Stewart
Entry deadline:  10 pm Tuesday, Feb 27, $3.75 entry fee
Entries to Ladonna Crowder, gacavysec@gmail.com

BIS and RIS:  Pottery awards by Charlotte Ford
BOB & BOS Rosettes for breeds with 10 or more entered in a breed.